Information according to law art.13 of D.Lgs. 196/03
(code of personal data protection)


Your personal data will be treated as per the law discipline for the following purposes: order shipments, services assignment, send newsletter about news, and for which
the data recording is required, and for other aims indicated in this dispatch.
The treatment will be executed in terms of correctness, allowance, transparency
and tutelage of your privacy. The purposes of your personal data treatment are
the following:
The modality of treatment foresees the utilize of manual instruments, informatics
and tele-computing instruments (including fax, telephone, with or without the
operator's assistance, e-mail, SMS and other communications systems:
informatics or automated).
The holder of the treatment is Lignano Pineta S.p.A. Viale a Mare, 7
33054 Lignano Sabbiadoro (Ud). The person in charge, according to the
law art. 29 D.Lgs. 196/03, can be contacted at the following e-mail address: info@lignanopineta.com.


According to the law art.7 D.Lgs. 196/03

1. The person concerned has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence
of his personal-data, even if not yet recorded, and has the right to obtain the relevant communication in readable form.

2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the information about:

a) the origin of the personal data;

b) purposes and modalities of the treatment;
c) the logic applied when the data are treated by using electronic instruments;
d) the identification data of the owner, of the person in charge and of the
representative person appointed in accordance to the article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects and the subject categories to whom the personal data can be
transmitted or the subjects who can become acquainted with their personal data as appointed representatives in the Country, as responsible persons or as entrusted persons.

3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:

a) data up-dating, data amendments, and when he/she is interested, the integration
of additional data;
b) the cancellation, the change into the anonymous form or the block of the
data treated by violating the law, included the data for which the conservation,
related to the aims of the collection or the further treatment.
c) the attestation that the people to whom the data have been diffused or
communicated are aware of the procedure as per the letter a) and b) and their
relevant contents, except for the case in which this execution is impossible or
requires an effort, which is clearly out of proportion in comparison to the
protected right.

4. The person concerned has the right to oppose completely or partially the
treatment of his personal data for the following reasons:

a) rightful grounds even if they are pertinent to the purpose of the data collection;
b) the sending of advertising materials or the direct sale or the market research
or the commercial communication. You can exercise your own rights, above
referenced, as well as ask whatever information regarding our personal data
tutelage policy by sending a communication to the above address or sending
an e-mail to: info@lignanopineta.com.
The lack of communication of the personal data, which are compulsory to
process an eventual order, will not allow the process of the order itself, while the
personal data, which are not compulsory, don't generate any consequence
for the order processing.
Subject to your agreement, Lignano Pineta S.p.A. can treat your personal data
for the execution of the services, for which the recording is required, and for any commercial purpose such as offers , promotions or all other kind of commercial
aims processed by Lignano Pineta S.p.A. or other operators. In these cases the transmission of the data is not compulsory and doesn't influence the processing
and the conclusion of the eventual order.